Amazing Facts on Persian Cat | In Hindi | Cat Facts | Animal Channel Hindi

Share it with your friends Like

Thanks! Share it with your friends!

Close
Pin It

The Persian cat is a long-haired breed of cat characterized by its round face and short muzzle. It is also known as the Persian Longhair. In the Middle East they are widely known as Iranian cat and in Iran they are known as Shirazi cat.
Scientific name: Felis catus
Lifespan: 12 – 17 years (Captivity)
Origin: Iran
Other names: Longhair, Persian Longhair, Shiraz, Shirazi
Higher classification: Cat
Did you know: She reserves her attention for family members and those few guests whom she feels she can trust.

?????? ?????? ???? ??? ?? ????? ?? ???? ???? ?????? ??????? ???? ?????? ?? ?? ???? ????? ???? ???? ??? ?? ????? ??????? ?? ??? ??? ?? ???? ???? ?? ???? ????? ??? ?? ?????? ??? ?? ????? ?????? ?? ??? ??? ???? ???? ?? ?? ???? ??? ?????? ??????? ?????? ?? ??? ?? ???? ???? ??
????????? ???: ????? ????
???????: 12-17 ???? (???)
????????: ????
???? ???: ????????, ????? ????????, ?????, ???????
???? ????????: ??????
???? ?? ????? ???: ?? ???? ?????? ?? ??????? ?? ?? ??? ???????? ?? ??? ???? ????? ???????? ???? ?? ????? ???? ??? ?????? ???? ?? ?? ?? ??????? ?? ???? ???

Comments

Write a comment